$884,000
10420 N 101ST Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 5990906
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3036 sqft


Backyard features exterior fireplace, covered patios and pool.
  1 / 56  
Backyard features exterior fireplace, covered patios and pool. Santa Barbara architecture gated Island at Scottsdale Ranch. Lake Serena in Scottsdale Ranch. Custom iron gate greets you at entrance. Extended patio to enjoy the outdoors all winter. Extended patio with view toward backyard. Soaring ceilings greet you as you enter. Kitchen has custom island, granite countertops. Kitchen features custom cabinetry and iron hardware. Kitchen overlooks extended patio. Breakfast area overlooks extended covered patio. Breakfast area in kitchen to enjoy your morning coffee/tea. Copper sink and upgraded hardware. Formal dining room w/newer windows. Dining room adjacent to formal living. Formal living room has vaulted ceiling. Living room view toward upstairs and wet bar Pictures windows frame the tiled fireplace. Living Room view toward formal dining and wet bar. Wet bar with large storage closet. Den features built in bookcase. Large master bedroom w/crown molding, plantation shutters, ceiling fan. Master bedroom has seating area. Double sinks in master bath. Freestanding copper tub. View toward walk-in shower and tub. Bedroom 2 is upstairs next to hall bath. Upstairs bath located between bedrooms 2 &3 has walkin shower. Vaulted ceilings and large picture window. Landing upstairs with view toward bedrooms 2, 3 & hall bath. Downstairs bath serves guests and bedroom 4. Downstairs bedroom currently used as a den. Slipper tub downstairs Covered patio off den. Covered patio off kitchen. Covered patio off kitchen. Staircase leading to second floor bedrooms and small loft area. Covered patio off kitchen. 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Inside laundry next to garage entry. View from terraced fireplace area. Outdoor fireplace. 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 Welcome home to The Island at Scottsdale Ranch.

Property Description
REMODELED Edmunds semi-custom home. A complete renovation with the finest finishes and upgrades. The popular Marquesa model is located in the desirable Island community close to Lake Serena. Lush landscaping greets you as you enter the gated courtyard accented by a custom iron gate. Freshly painted interior, accented with oil rubbed bronze fixtures, crown molding, hand crafted iron handles on kitchen cabinetry, large kitchen island, granite countertops, oversized copper sink, Kitchen-Aid appliances, copper free standing tub in master, tiled snail showers w/honed travertine and more -- just a few of the unique quality touches found here. Welcome home to The Island at Scottsdale Ranch!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-25
List Price: $884,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $884,000
List Date: 2019-10-11
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M38
House Number: 10420
Compass: N
Street Name: 101ST
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 4840
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-49-516
Subdivision: ISLAND AT SCOTTSDALE RANCH LOT 1-75 TR A-C
Taxes: 3708
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3036
Price/SqFt: 291.17
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: Edmunds semi-custom
Builder Name: Geoffrey Edmunds
Year Built: 1989
Approx Lot SqFt: 7030
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Island at Scottsdale Ranc
Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.580389
Geo Lon: -111.862873
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: No
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 70
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 120
HOA Fee: 219.2
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Island at Scottsdale
HOA Telephone: 480-844-2224
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Tri-City Property
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-844-2224
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 150
HOA 2 Fee: 375
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: Scottsdale Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-860-2022
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 856.05
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/Impt Fee 2: 375
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 250.45
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2006
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2010
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2006
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2010
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2007
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds; Tinted
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Gated Community; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Hot Water; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom23.0023.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room19.0019.0017.0017.00
Kitchen22.0022.0013.0013.00
Dining Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Family Room16.0016.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: February - 13 - 2020

10420 N 101ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 5990906

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 25th of February 2020 02:31 PM